If you would like to contact Bluefriars please use
Order Form - or - General Contact Form - or - Booking form for July 2006 - or - Phone,Mail,Email



Top

Monkton Bluefriars

READ THIS
  • Instructions have been posted to clubs, and should be received on Monday.
  • The A36 is CLOSED 5 miles South of Bath.
  • The River is HIGH, and the event may be cancelled. It is hoped to make a decision by 1300 on Thursday. See here for details, and/or phone for latest news.
  • The afternoon Division has been put in an odd order. Sorry! Groups of boats may be started in a revised order, but numbers will not be changed.
  • Gaps will be left as necessary between blocks of boats.
Division 1A  Boats start to launch at 1050 and Race starts at 1200
                                                                             Launch
  1 BOA  M V     Guest  8+     BOA I Humphries                          150  1121
  2 AVN  M VD           4-     AVN A Constantinidi                      175  1120
  3 AVN  W J     (S4)   4x-    AVN R Beckett                            191  1119
  4 BOA  M VB    (VC)   4+     BOA J Brown                              207  1118
  5 MIN  M VB           4+     MIN A Wallis                             223  1117
  6 MIN  M VB    (VC)   4+     MIN C Fry                                239  1116
  7 AVN  W S1           4+     AVN A Homan                              255  1115
  8 MNR  W S1    (S2)   4+     MNR L Allison                            271  1114
  9 BSU  W S1    (S2)   4+     BSU C Ansley-Watson                      287  1113
 10 AVN  W S1    (S2)   4+     AVN R Lang                               303  1112
 11 BHU  M N            4+     BHU N65                                  319  1111
 12 BHU  M N            4+     BHU N64                                  335  1110
 13 BSU  W S4           4+     BSU J Howard                             351  1109
 14 BHU  W S4    (N)    4+     BHU N68                                  367  1108
 15 ITC  M J15          4x+    ITC L Williams                           383  1107
 16 ITC  M J13          4x+    ITC M Kelly                              399  1106
 17 BOA  M N            2x     BOA J Short & P Riera                    415  1106
 18 MNK  M N            2x     MNK Y Lee & H Wehrhahn                   424  1105
 19 MNK  M N            2x     MNK C Schmidt & M Fredlund               433  1104
 20 BBL  W S2    (S3)   2x     BBL L Glennie & J Mansel-Bentley         442  1104
 21 BSU  W S4           2x     BSU J Marsh & J Hulme                    451  1103
 22 MIN  W S4           2x     MIN C Hobart & S Bailey-Cooper           460  1102
 23 BSU  W S4    (N)    2x     BSU R Loveridge & C Thomas               469  1102
 24 ITC  M J15          2x     ITC T Stillwell & G King                 478  1101
 25 CHE  M J            2-     CHE H Mori & B Archdale                  487  1100
 26 CHE  M J            2-     CHE J Pither & F Iwantsches              496  1100
 27 MNK  W J            2-     MNK E Coates & S Searight                505  1059
 28 BHU  W S2           2-     BHU N72                                  514  1058
 29 BOA  M S0           1x     BOA A Brown                              523  1058
 30 BOA  M S1           1x     BOA D Casey                              530  1058
 31 BOA  M S1           1x     BOA J Kerr                               537  1057
 32 BOA  M S1           1x     BOA J Brown                              544  1057
 33 CHE  M J            1x     CHE B Marton                             551  1057
 34 CHE  M J            1x     CHE H Busbridge                          558  1056
 35 AVN  M S3    (S4)   1x     AVN D Rhodes                             565  1056
 36 BHU  M S3           1x     BHU N63                                  572  1056
 37 BOA  M S3           1x     BOA J Wiggins                            579  1055
 38 AVN  M N            1x     AVN M Clayton                            586  1055
 39 MIN  M N            1x     MIN M Melbourne                          593  1055
 40 BHU  M N            1x     BHU N71                                  600  1054
 41 BOA  M N            1x     BOA K Harmsworth                         607  1054
 42 SOC  W Sch/J        1x     SOC N75                                  614  1054
 43 CAS  W Sch/J        1x     CAS N79                                  621  1053
 44 ITC  M J15          1x     ITC J C Foad                             628  1053
 45 AVN  M VD           1x     AVN J Sondheimer                         635  1053
 46 BSU  W S4           1x     BSU C Ansley-Watson                      642  1052
 47 MIN  W S4           1x     MIN S Warren                             649  1052
 48 BSU  W N            1x     BSU R Ledwidge                           656  1052
 49 CAS  W N            1x     CAS N78                                  663  1051
 50 SOA  M VE           1x     SOA N74                                  670  1051
 51 MNK  W J16   (J15)  1x     MNK V Davis                              677  1051
 52 AVN  M J14          1x     AVN A Derbyshire                         684  1050
 53 AVN  M J14          1x     AVN S Bathe-Taylor                       691  1050
 54 AVN  M J14   (J13)  1x     AVN O Cartledge                          698  1050
  
Division 3A  Boats start to launch at 1320 and Race starts at 1430
                                                                   Marshall  Launch
 55 BOA  M S0           8+     BOA J Short                              150  1352
 56 BOA  M S0           1x     BOA J Brown                              175  1351
 57 MIN  M VE    (VF)   1x     MIN A Cooke                              182  1351
 58 BHU  M S1    (S2)   1x     BHU N62                                  189  1351
 59 AVN  M S3           1x     AVN D Rhodes                             196  1350
 60 BHU  M S3    (S4)   1x     BHU N70                                  203  1350
 61 AVN  W S2           1x     AVN J Gray                               210  1350
 62 AVN  W Sch/J (J)    1x     AVN V Land                               217  1349
 63 CAS  W Sch/J        1x     CAS N77                                  224  1349
 64 AVN  W Sch/J (J)    1x     AVN R Beckett                            231  1349
 65 AVN  W Sch/J (J)    1x     AVN E Cole                               238  1348
 66 BOA  M VD           1x     BOA B Richardson                         245  1348
 67 BSC  M VD           1x     BSC G C D Davidson                       252  1348
 68 BHU  M N            1x     BHU N61                                  259  1347
 69 MIN  W S4           1x     MIN C Hobart                             266  1347
 70 MIN  M J15          4x+    MIN C Cooling                            273  1346
 71 CHE  M J15          1x     CHE P Stuart                             289  1346
 72 MIN  M J15          2x     MIN B Berge & R Wiles-Teoh               296  1345
 73 CHE  M J15          1x     CHE G Crossley                           305  1345
 74 AVN  M J15          1x     AVN T Cole                               312  1344
 75 CHE  M J15          1x     CHE G Smith                              319  1344
 76 CAS  W N            1x     CAS N80                                  326  1344
 77 SOC  W J16          1x     SOC N76                                  333  1343
 78 MNK  W J16   (J15)  1x     MNK P Johnstone-Burt                     340  1343
 79 BSU  M S2           2-     BSU C Barthe & P Ashford                 347  1342
 80 BSU  M S2           2-     BSU H Martin & S Price                   356  1342
 81 BSU  M S2    (S3)   2-     BSU M Williams & R West                  365  1341
 82 BSU  M S2    (S3)   2-     BSU J Evens & J Cooper                   374  1340
 83 MNK  M J16          2x     MNK P Allen & S Pemberton                383  1340
 84 MNK  M J16          2x     MNK S Ma & S Fung                        392  1339
 85 MIN  W S2           2x     MIN S Warren & T Duncan                  401  1338
 86 BHU  W S2    (S3)   2x     BHU N73                                  410  1338
 87 AVN  M J15   (J14)  2x     AVN M Derbyshire & S Bathe-Taylor        419  1337
 88 AVN  W J15          2x     AVN F Downes & L Hammond                 428  1336
 89 AVN  W VN    (VD)   2x     AVN P Sondheimer & G Beer                437  1336
 90 BBL  W VE           2x     BBL L Glennie & J Mansel-Bentley         446  1335
 91 ITC  M J13          2x     ITC P Foad & P Joyce 
 92 MNK  M J            4x-    MNK H Wehrhahn                           464  1333
 93 CHE  M J            4x-    CHE H Mori                               480  1332
 94 AVN  W S4           4x-    AVN R Lang                               496  1331
 95 BSC  M S2           4+     BSC M Kain                               512  1330
 96 BSU  M S3           4+     BSU A Mersh                              528  1329
 97 MIN  M S3           4+     MIN A Wallis                             544  1328
 98 BHU  M N            4+     BHU N66                                  560  1327
 99 BHU  M N            4+     BHU N67                                  576  1326
100 BHU  W S4    (N)    4+     BHU N69                                  592  1325
101 BSU  W S4    (N)    4+     BSU J Hulme                              608  1324
102 MNK  W S4    (J)    4+     MNK S Searight                           624  1323
103 AVN  M VB           2+     AVN B Bathe-Taylor & A Bathe-Taylor      640  1323
104 CHE  X S0           4x+    CHE Goenka                               649  1322
105 CHE  X S0           4x+    CHE Katunina                             665  1321
106 MNK  M J15          4x+    MNK B Page                               681  1320



Top
© Monkton Bluefriars

Comments about this page to Webmaster (Please quote page name)